Meeting attendance

Meeting attendance

Monday 30 January 2023 5.00 pm, Council

Venue:   Council Chamber - Oxford Town Hall

Contact:    Lucy Tyrrell, Committee and Members Services Officer
email:  democraticservices@oxford.gov.uk tel: 01865 252784
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor James Fry Lord Mayor Expected
Councillor Mark Lygo Deputy Lord Mayor Expected
Councillor Mike Rowley Sheriff Expected
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lubna Arshad Committee Member Expected
Councillor Shaista Aziz Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers Committee Member Expected
Councillor Susan Brown Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nigel Chapman Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mary Clarkson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tiago Corais Committee Member Expected
Councillor Barbara Coyne Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lizzy Diggins Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paula Dunne Committee Member Expected
Councillor Laurence Fouweather Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andrew Gant Committee Member Expected
Councillor Stephen Goddard Committee Member Expected
Councillor Duncan Hall Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tom Hayes Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rae Humberstone Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jemima Hunt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Jarvis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Emily Kerr Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tom Landell Mills Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dr Amar Latif Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sajjad Malik Committee Member Expected
Councillor Katherine Miles Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alistair Morris Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lois Muddiman Committee Member Expected
Councillor Edward Mundy Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chewe Munkonge Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jabu Nala-Hartley Committee Member Expected
Councillor Lucy Pegg Committee Member Expected
Councillor Susanna Pressel Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rosie Rawle Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ajaz Rehman Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jo Sandelson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Linda Smith Committee Member Expected
Councillor Roz Smith Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Imogen Thomas Committee Member Expected
Councillor Marie Tidball Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ed Turner Committee Member Expected
Councillor Louise Upton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Naomi Waite Committee Member Expected
Councillor Diko Walcott Committee Member Expected
Rev Anthony Buckley City Rector City Rector Expected
Caroline Green Officer Expected
Susan Sale Officer Expected
Alice Courtney Council Officer/ adviser Expected
Emma Lund Council Officer/ adviser Expected
Lucy Tyrrell Council Officer/ adviser Expected
Nigel Kennedy Officer Expected