Meeting attendance
Wednesday 20 May 2026 5.00 pm, Council, PROVISIONAL
Venue: Council Chamber - Oxford Town Hall
Contact: Jonathan Malton, Committee and Member Services Manager
email: democraticservices@oxford.gov.uk tel: 01865 529117
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Asima Qayyum | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Mohammed Azad | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Theodore Jupp | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Max Morris | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Denise Regisford | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Anne Stares | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Ian Yeatman | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Judith Harley | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor David Henwood | Committee Member | Expected | |
Shona Dunning | Council Officer/ adviser | Expected | |
Tanaka Merralls | Committee Services Officer | Expected | |
Emma Jackman | Council Officer/ adviser | Expected | |
Celeste Reyeslao | Committee Services Officer | Expected | |
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Lubna Arshad | Lord Mayor | Expected | |
Councillor Susan Brown | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Nigel Chapman | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Mary Clarkson | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Tiago Corais | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Barbara Coyne | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Lizzy Diggins | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Laurence Fouweather | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor James Fry | Deputy Lord Mayor | Expected | |
Councillor Andrew Gant | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Jemima Hunt | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Chris Jarvis | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Emily Kerr | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Dr Amar Latif | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Mark Lygo | Sheriff | Expected | |
Councillor Sajjad Malik | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Katherine Miles | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Alistair Morris | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Lois Muddiman | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Edward Mundy | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Chewe Munkonge | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Susanna Pressel | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Anna Railton | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Rosie Rawle | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Ajaz Rehman | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Jo Sandelson | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Linda Smith | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Roz Smith | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Ed Turner | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Louise Upton | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Naomi Waite | Committee Member | Expected | |
Rev Anthony Buckley City Rector | City Rector | Expected | |
Caroline Green | Officer | Expected | |
Alice Courtney | Council Officer/ adviser | Expected | |
Emma Lund | Council Officer/ adviser | Expected | |
Lucy Brown | Council Officer/ adviser | Expected | |
Nigel Kennedy | Officer | Expected | |
Amber Khaloon | Council Officer/ adviser | Expected | |
Councillor Stephen Goddard | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Simon Ottino | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Alex Powell | Committee Member | Expected | |
Councillor Mike Rowley | Committee Member | Expected |