Attendance summary

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan16160000
Councillor Lubna Arshad1180000
Councillor Shaista Aziz1280000
Councillor Susan Brown15150020
Councillor Nigel Chapman19170000
Councillor Mary Clarkson17150000
Councillor Tiago Corais15140000
Councillor Barbara Coyne1090000
Councillor Lizzy Diggins13110010
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini770000
Councillor Dr Sandy Douglas11100000
Councillor Paula Dunne960000
Councillor Laurence Fouweather1180000
Councillor James Fry17150010
Councillor Andrew Gant850000
Councillor Stephen Goddard110000
Councillor Duncan Hall730000
Councillor Tom Hayes530000
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth14140000
Councillor Rae Humberstone1080000
Councillor Jemima Hunt18120000
Councillor Chris Jarvis15150010
Councillor Emily Kerr13130000
Councillor Tom Landell Mills530000
Councillor Dr Amar Latif970000
Councillor Mark Lygo17140020
Councillor Sajjad Malik1080000
Councillor Katherine Miles17170000
Councillor Alistair Morris850000
Councillor Lois Muddiman11100000
Councillor Edward Mundy17160000
Councillor Chewe Munkonge14130020
Councillor Jabu Nala-Hartley650000
Councillor Lucy Pegg11100010
Councillor Susanna Pressel650000
Councillor Anna Railton19190030
Councillor Rosie Rawle11110000
Councillor Ajaz Rehman15110000
Councillor Mike Rowley1070010
Councillor Jo Sandelson1350000
Councillor Linda Smith15130020
Councillor Roz Smith770000
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton17140000
Councillor Imogen Thomas13100000
Councillor Ed Turner13110020
Councillor Louise Upton22210010
Councillor Naomi Waite10100000
Councillor Diko Walcott1030000