Attendance summary

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Evin Abrishami870000
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan1350000
Councillor Lubna Arshad1190000
Councillor Shaista Aziz1390010
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers760000
Councillor Susan Brown14140020
Councillor Nigel Chapman21190010
Councillor Mary Clarkson18120000
Councillor Colin Cook13130000
Councillor Tiago Corais21170000
Councillor Barbara Coyne16150000
Councillor Lizzy Diggins19170010
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini1060001
Councillor Paula Dunne1490000
Councillor Laurence Fouweather13110000
Councillor James Fry16120000
Councillor Andrew Gant1260010
Councillor Stephen Goddard440000
Councillor Mick Haines310010
Councillor Duncan Hall620000
Councillor Tom Hayes1070010
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth19170010
Councillor Rae Humberstone1480000
Councillor Jemima Hunt1280000
Councillor Chris Jarvis11110000
Councillor Emily Kerr220000
Councillor Tom Landell Mills660000
Councillor Dr Amar Latif550010
Councillor Mark Lygo1140000
Councillor Sajjad Malik640000
Councillor Katherine Miles13130000
Councillor Alistair Morris220000
Councillor Lois Muddiman320000
Councillor Edward Mundy18170000
Councillor Chewe Munkonge760010
Councillor Jabu Nala-Hartley430000
Councillor Lucy Pegg13110000
Councillor Susanna Pressel550000
Councillor Rosie Rawle330000
Councillor Ajaz Rehman18160000
Councillor Mike Rowley12110000
Councillor Jo Sandelson550000
Councillor Linda Smith14110000
Councillor Roz Smith860000
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton14120010
Councillor Imogen Thomas19150010
Councillor Marie Tidball1280000
Councillor Ed Turner1380000
Councillor Louise Upton25240010
Councillor Elizabeth Wade21190030
Councillor Naomi Waite1160000
Councillor Diko Walcott1080020
Councillor Dick Wolff960000