Attendance summary

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan13120000
Councillor Lubna Arshad880000
Councillor Shaista Aziz18110000
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers870000
Councillor Susan Brown15140000
Councillor Nigel Chapman18130000
Councillor Mary Clarkson1280000
Councillor Tiago Corais1280000
Councillor Barbara Coyne1270000
Councillor Lizzy Diggins19170020
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini660000
Councillor Paula Dunne630000
Councillor Laurence Fouweather1090000
Councillor James Fry13110010
Councillor Andrew Gant730000
Councillor Stephen Goddard330000
Councillor Duncan Hall520000
Councillor Tom Hayes310000
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth18171000
Councillor Rae Humberstone1290000
Councillor Jemima Hunt1390000
Councillor Chris Jarvis12120000
Councillor Emily Kerr440000
Councillor Tom Landell Mills420000
Councillor Dr Amar Latif750000
Councillor Mark Lygo750000
Councillor Sajjad Malik840000
Councillor Katherine Miles880000
Councillor Alistair Morris660010
Councillor Lois Muddiman880000
Councillor Edward Mundy14120000
Councillor Chewe Munkonge15110000
Councillor Jabu Nala-Hartley430000
Councillor Lucy Pegg13110000
Councillor Susanna Pressel990000
Councillor Anna Railton420000
Councillor Rosie Rawle660000
Councillor Ajaz Rehman870000
Councillor Mike Rowley1190000
Councillor Jo Sandelson930000
Councillor Linda Smith13120010
Councillor Roz Smith740000
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton11100050
Councillor Imogen Thomas1470000
Councillor Marie Tidball300000
Councillor Ed Turner1382001
Councillor Louise Upton21180000
Councillor Naomi Waite630000
Councillor Diko Walcott980000