Attendance summary

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Evin Abrishami13120000
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan1170000
Councillor Lubna Arshad1080010
Councillor Shaista Aziz860030
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers760000
Councillor Susan Brown1090000
Councillor Nigel Chapman19180000
Councillor Mary Clarkson13120010
Councillor Colin Cook13130000
Councillor Tiago Corais12120000
Councillor Barbara Coyne880000
Councillor Lizzy Diggins16120000
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini740000
Councillor Paula Dunne13120000
Councillor Laurence Fouweather14140000
Councillor James Fry18170020
Councillor Andrew Gant640010
Councillor Stephen Goddard540000
Councillor Mick Haines300000
Councillor Duncan Hall620000
Councillor Tom Hayes1080010
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth17150020
Councillor Rae Humberstone920000
Councillor Jemima Hunt980000
Councillor Chris Jarvis12120010
Councillor Tom Landell Mills650010
Councillor Dr Amar Latif530000
Councillor Mark Lygo440000
Councillor Sajjad Malik310000
Councillor Katherine Miles960000
Councillor Edward Mundy13130000
Councillor Chewe Munkonge660000
Councillor Jabu Nala-Hartley440000
Councillor Lucy Pegg13120000
Councillor Susanna Pressel440000
Councillor Ajaz Rehman15100000
Councillor Mike Rowley1090020
Councillor Linda Smith14130000
Councillor Roz Smith740000
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton980000
Councillor Imogen Thomas14130000
Councillor Marie Tidball950000
Councillor Ed Turner12100000
Councillor Louise Upton17160010
Councillor Elizabeth Wade17160020
Councillor Naomi Waite1070000
Councillor Diko Walcott1060020
Councillor Dick Wolff1080000