Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Appointments Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ed Turner 2
Councillor Barbara Coyne 1
Councillor Ajaz Rehman 0
Councillor Susan Brown 2
Councillor Andrew Gant 1
Councillor Tom Hayes 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 1
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 2
Cabinet, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ed Turner 4
Councillor Mike Rowley 4
Councillor Lubna Arshad 3
Councillor Shaista Aziz 3
Councillor Diko Walcott 3
Councillor James Fry 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 3
Councillor Susan Brown 4
Councillor Louise Upton 4
Councillor Tom Hayes 4
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 3
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 4
Councillor Linda Smith 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Cook 4
Councillor Ed Turner 3
Councillor Mark Lygo 4
Councillor Sajjad Malik 3
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 2
Councillor Dick Wolff 4
Councillor Mike Rowley 4
Councillor Susanna Pressel 3
Councillor Nigel Chapman 2
Councillor Marie Tidball 2
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 3
Councillor Tiago Corais 3
Councillor Roz Smith 3
Councillor Lubna Arshad 2
Councillor Shaista Aziz 3
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 3
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini 1
Councillor Rae Humberstone 0
Councillor Jabu Nala-Hartley 3
Councillor Lizzy Diggins 4
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton 3
Councillor Laurence Fouweather 4
Councillor Evin Abrishami 3
Councillor Paula Dunne 3
Councillor Dr Amar Latif 3
Councillor Diko Walcott 4
Councillor Lucy Pegg 3
Councillor Barbara Coyne 3
Councillor Duncan Hall 2
Councillor Ajaz Rehman 2
Councillor Naomi Waite 2
Councillor Edward Mundy 4
Councillor Imogen Thomas 4
Councillor Jemima Hunt 3
Councillor Chris Jarvis 3
Councillor Katherine Miles 3
Councillor James Fry 4
Councillor Mary Clarkson 3
Councillor Mick Haines 2
Councillor Susan Brown 4
Councillor Louise Upton 4
Councillor Stephen Goddard 4
Councillor Andrew Gant 3
Councillor Tom Hayes 3
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 4
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 4
Councillor Chewe Munkonge 3
Councillor Linda Smith 3
Oxfordshire Growth Board, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ed Turner 0
Councillor Jabu Nala-Hartley 0
Councillor Diko Walcott 0
Councillor Lucy Pegg 0
Councillor Katherine Miles 0
Councillor Susan Brown 0
Councillor Tom Hayes 0
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 0
Planning - Oxford City Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Cook 6
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 3
Councillor Nigel Chapman 5
Councillor Roz Smith 1
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 1
Councillor Lizzy Diggins 6
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton 2
Councillor Laurence Fouweather 5
Councillor Evin Abrishami 4
Councillor Paula Dunne 1
Councillor Lucy Pegg 6
Councillor Barbara Coyne 1
Councillor Ajaz Rehman 5
Councillor Edward Mundy 1
Councillor Jemima Hunt 5
Councillor James Fry 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 2
Councillor Louise Upton 5
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 1
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 5
Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ed Turner 0
Councillor Dick Wolff 3
Councillor Nigel Chapman 4
Councillor Marie Tidball 2
Councillor Tiago Corais 4
Councillor Lubna Arshad 1
Councillor Shaista Aziz 1
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 1
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini 3
Councillor Jabu Nala-Hartley 1
Councillor Lizzy Diggins 2
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton 4
Councillor Evin Abrishami 2
Councillor Paula Dunne 2
Councillor Lucy Pegg 1
Councillor Naomi Waite 3
Councillor Edward Mundy 1
Councillor Imogen Thomas 3
Councillor James Fry 4
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Louise Upton 1
Councillor Andrew Gant 1
Councillor Tom Hayes 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 4
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 2
Councillor Linda Smith 3
Shareholder and Joint Venture Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ed Turner 2
Councillor Mike Rowley 1
Councillor Lubna Arshad 0
Councillor Shaista Aziz 0
Councillor Diko Walcott 0
Councillor Edward Mundy 1
Councillor James Fry 2
Councillor Mary Clarkson 0
Councillor Susan Brown 1
Councillor Louise Upton 0
Councillor Tom Hayes 2
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 2