Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susan Brown 4
Councillor Nigel Chapman 4
Councillor Mary Clarkson 4
Councillor James Fry 2
Councillor Tom Hayes 4
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 4
Councillor Richard Howlett 1
Councillor Pat Kennedy 1
Councillor Mike Rowley 4
Councillor Linda Smith 4
Councillor Marie Tidball 4
Councillor Ed Turner 4
Councillor Louise Upton 4
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 3
Councillor Lubna Arshad 4
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad 4
Councillor Shaista Aziz 3
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 2
Councillor Susan Brown 4
Councillor Nigel Chapman 4
Councillor Mary Clarkson 4
Councillor Colin Cook 4
Councillor Tiago Corais 4
Councillor Steven Curran 4
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini 4
Councillor Alex Donnelly 4
Councillor James Fry 4
Councillor Andrew Gant 4
Councillor Stef Garden 4
Councillor Stephen Goddard 3
Councillor Michael Gotch 3
Councillor Mick Haines 3
Councillor Paul Harris 3
Councillor Tom Hayes 4
Councillor David Henwood 4
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 4
Councillor Richard Howlett 4
Councillor Rae Humberstone 3
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 3
Councillor Pat Kennedy 4
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 3
Councillor Mark Lygo 4
Councillor Sajjad Malik 3
Councillor Dr Joe McManners 3
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 4
Councillor Chewe Munkonge 4
Councillor Susanna Pressel 4
Councillor Mike Rowley 4
Councillor Martyn Rush 4
Councillor Christine Simm 3
Councillor Craig Simmons 4
Councillor Linda Smith 4
Councillor Roz Smith 4
Councillor John Tanner 4
Councillor Richard Tarver 4
Councillor Sian Taylor 4
Councillor Marie Tidball 4
Councillor Ed Turner 3
Councillor Louise Upton 4
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 4
Councillor Dick Wolff 4
General Purposes Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Chapman 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Colin Cook 2
Councillor Tiago Corais 2
Councillor Michael Gotch 2
Councillor Rae Humberstone 1
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 1
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 1
Councillor Mark Lygo 1
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 1
Councillor Christine Simm 1
Councillor John Tanner 2
Councillor Sian Taylor 2
Councillor Louise Upton 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 2
Councillor Dick Wolff 1
Licensing and Gambling Acts Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Chapman 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Colin Cook 2
Councillor Tiago Corais 2
Councillor James Fry 1
Councillor Michael Gotch 2
Councillor Rae Humberstone 2
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 0
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 1
Councillor Mark Lygo 2
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 2
Councillor Christine Simm 1
Councillor Craig Simmons 0
Councillor John Tanner 2
Councillor Sian Taylor 2
Councillor Louise Upton 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 2
Councillor Dick Wolff 1
West Area Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Cook 4
Councillor Tiago Corais 4
Councillor Alex Donnelly 4
Councillor James Fry 1
Councillor Michael Gotch 3
Councillor Paul Harris 3
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 3
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 3
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 1
Councillor Louise Upton 4
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 1
Councillor Dick Wolff 4