Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 1
Councillor Susan Brown 5
Councillor Nigel Chapman 5
Councillor Mary Clarkson 4
Councillor James Fry 2
Councillor Tom Hayes 4
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 5
Councillor Pat Kennedy 1
Councillor Mike Rowley 5
Councillor Linda Smith 5
Councillor Marie Tidball 3
Councillor Ed Turner 4
Councillor Louise Upton 5
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 3
Councillor Lubna Arshad 3
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad 3
Councillor Shaista Aziz 3
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 3
Councillor Susan Brown 3
Councillor Nigel Chapman 3
Councillor Mary Clarkson 3
Councillor Colin Cook 3
Councillor Tiago Corais 3
Councillor Steven Curran 3
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini 2
Councillor Alex Donnelly 3
Councillor James Fry 3
Councillor Andrew Gant 3
Councillor Stef Garden 3
Councillor Stephen Goddard 3
Councillor Michael Gotch 3
Councillor Mick Haines 2
Councillor Paul Harris 3
Councillor Tom Hayes 3
Councillor David Henwood 3
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 3
Councillor Richard Howlett 3
Councillor Rae Humberstone 2
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 3
Councillor Pat Kennedy 3
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 3
Councillor Mark Lygo 3
Councillor Sajjad Malik 3
Councillor Dr Joe McManners 2
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 3
Councillor Chewe Munkonge 3
Councillor Susanna Pressel 3
Councillor Mike Rowley 3
Councillor Martyn Rush 3
Councillor Christine Simm 3
Councillor Craig Simmons 3
Councillor Linda Smith 3
Councillor Roz Smith 3
Councillor John Tanner 3
Councillor Richard Tarver 3
Councillor Sian Taylor 3
Councillor Marie Tidball 3
Councillor Ed Turner 3
Councillor Louise Upton 3
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 3
Councillor Dick Wolff 3
East Area Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 4
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad 1
Councillor Shaista Aziz 5
Councillor Nigel Chapman 4
Councillor Mary Clarkson 4
Councillor Stef Garden 1
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 5
Councillor Mark Lygo 1
Councillor Christine Simm 4
Councillor Roz Smith 5
Councillor John Tanner 5
Councillor Sian Taylor 5
General Purposes Licensing Casework Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Mark Lygo 1
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 1
General Purposes Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Chapman 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Colin Cook 1
Councillor Tiago Corais 1
Councillor Michael Gotch 1
Councillor Rae Humberstone 1
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 1
Councillor Mark Lygo 1
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 1
Councillor Christine Simm 1
Councillor John Tanner 1
Councillor Sian Taylor 1
Councillor Louise Upton 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 1
Councillor Dick Wolff 1
Licensing and Gambling Acts Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Chapman 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Colin Cook 1
Councillor Tiago Corais 1
Councillor Michael Gotch 1
Councillor Rae Humberstone 1
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 0
Councillor Mark Lygo 1
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 1
Councillor Christine Simm 1
Councillor John Tanner 1
Councillor Sian Taylor 1
Councillor Louise Upton 0
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 1
Councillor Dick Wolff 1
Shareholder and Joint Venture Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susan Brown 2
Councillor Nigel Chapman 2
Councillor Mary Clarkson 2
Councillor James Fry 1
Councillor Tom Hayes 1
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 2
Councillor Mike Rowley 2
Councillor Linda Smith 2
Councillor Marie Tidball 0
Councillor Ed Turner 2
Councillor Louise Upton 2
West Area Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Colin Cook 5
Councillor Tiago Corais 3
Councillor Alex Donnelly 1
Councillor Michael Gotch 5
Councillor Paul Harris 0
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 5
Councillor Richard Howlett 1
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 4
Councillor Pat Kennedy 1
Councillor John Tanner 1
Councillor Richard Tarver 1
Councillor Sian Taylor 1
Councillor Marie Tidball 1
Councillor Louise Upton 4
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 5
Councillor Dick Wolff 1