Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ed Turner 3
Councillor Mark Lygo 4
Councillor Sajjad Malik 3
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 4
Councillor Mike Rowley 4
Councillor Susanna Pressel 4
Councillor Nigel Chapman 4
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 1
Councillor Tiago Corais 4
Councillor Roz Smith 1
Councillor Lubna Arshad 4
Councillor Shaista Aziz 2
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 2
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini 4
Councillor Rae Humberstone 1
Councillor Jabu Nala-Hartley 2
Councillor Lizzy Diggins 2
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton 4
Councillor Laurence Fouweather 4
Councillor Paula Dunne 2
Councillor Dr Amar Latif 2
Councillor Diko Walcott 2
Councillor Lucy Pegg 3
Councillor Barbara Coyne 4
Councillor Duncan Hall 0
Councillor Ajaz Rehman 4
Councillor Naomi Waite 4
Councillor Edward Mundy 3
Councillor Imogen Thomas 3
Councillor Jemima Hunt 3
Councillor Chris Jarvis 4
Councillor Katherine Miles 4
Councillor James Fry 4
Councillor Mary Clarkson 4
Councillor Susan Brown 4
Councillor Louise Upton 4
Councillor Stephen Goddard 4
Councillor Andrew Gant 2
Councillor Tom Hayes 3
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 4
Councillor Rosie Rawle 4
Councillor Alistair Morris 4
Councillor Lois Muddiman 4
Councillor Emily Kerr 4
Councillor Jo Sandelson 3
Councillor Chewe Munkonge 4
Councillor Anna Railton 4
Councillor Linda Smith 4
General Purposes Licensing Casework Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Lygo 1
Councillor Rae Humberstone 1
Councillor Barbara Coyne 1
Councillor Naomi Waite 1
Councillor Edward Mundy 1
Councillor Katherine Miles 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Louise Upton 1
Councillor Jo Sandelson 1
General Purposes Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Lygo 0
Councillor Tiago Corais 2
Councillor Rae Humberstone 1
Councillor Lizzy Diggins 1
Councillor Paula Dunne 0
Councillor Barbara Coyne 2
Councillor Naomi Waite 0
Councillor Edward Mundy 2
Councillor Katherine Miles 2
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Louise Upton 1
Councillor Andrew Gant 0
Councillor Rosie Rawle 2
Councillor Lois Muddiman 2
Councillor Jo Sandelson 0
Licensing & Gambling Acts Casework Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Rae Humberstone 1
Councillor Barbara Coyne 2
Councillor Edward Mundy 1
Councillor Katherine Miles 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 2
Councillor Jo Sandelson 2
Licensing and Gambling Acts Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mark Lygo 0
Councillor Tiago Corais 1
Councillor Rae Humberstone 0
Councillor Lizzy Diggins 1
Councillor Paula Dunne 0
Councillor Barbara Coyne 1
Councillor Naomi Waite 0
Councillor Edward Mundy 1
Councillor Katherine Miles 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 0
Councillor Louise Upton 1
Councillor Andrew Gant 0
Councillor Rosie Rawle 1
Councillor Lois Muddiman 1
Councillor Jo Sandelson 0
Planning - Oxford City Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sajjad Malik 3
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 4
Councillor Susanna Pressel 1
Councillor Nigel Chapman 2
Councillor Roz Smith 1
Councillor Shaista Aziz 4
Councillor Lizzy Diggins 2
Councillor Laurence Fouweather 5
Councillor Lucy Pegg 3
Councillor Barbara Coyne 1
Councillor Duncan Hall 1
Councillor Ajaz Rehman 5
Councillor Edward Mundy 1
Councillor Jemima Hunt 2
Councillor James Fry 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 4
Councillor Susan Brown 2
Councillor Louise Upton 4
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 5
Councillor Alistair Morris 1
Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 5
Councillor Mike Rowley 4
Councillor Susanna Pressel 1
Councillor Nigel Chapman 1
Councillor Tiago Corais 5
Councillor Lubna Arshad 6
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 3
Councillor Lizzy Diggins 4
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton 5
Councillor Lucy Pegg 6
Councillor Barbara Coyne 5
Councillor Edward Mundy 6
Councillor Jemima Hunt 4
Councillor Chris Jarvis 6
Councillor Katherine Miles 1
Councillor James Fry 1
Councillor Anna Railton 0