Skip to main content
Section menu
Council and Democracy
Meetings, Agenda and Minutes
What's New
Your Councillors
Calendar
Meetings
Decisions
Forward plans
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
ePetitions
Election results
Library
Constitution
Partnerships and community groups
Committees Structure
Area Forums
Parish Councils
County Councillors
Your MPs
Your MEPs
Home
Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appointments Committee
Audit and Governance Committee
Audit Committee
Briefings and Presentations -
Budget Scrutiny Review Group
Cabinet
Central South and West Area Co
Child Poverty Review Group
City Centre Public Spaces Prot
City Executive Board (became C
Climate and Environment Panel
Communities and Partnership Sc
Community Scrutiny Committee
Companies Scrutiny Panel
Council
Council Briefing Note
Cowley Area Committee
CrossParty Working Group - Con
Delegated Decisions of the Boa
Delegated Decisions of the Boa
Delegated Decisions of the Boa
Delegated Decisions of the Boa
Delegated Decisions of the Boa
Delegated Decisions of the Boa
Delegated Decisions of the Boa
Delegated Decisions of the Boa
Delegated Decisions of the Boa
Delegated Decisions of the Boa
East Area Committee
East Area Parliament
East Area Planning Committee
Economic and Social Wellbeing
Environment Overview and Scrut
Environment Scrutiny Committee
Finance and Monitoring Overvie
Finance and Performance Manage
Finance and Performance Panel
Finance Panel (Panel of the Sc
Finance Scrutiny Committee
General Purposes Licensing Cas
General Purposes Licensing Com
Hackney Carriages and Private
Health Inequalities Scrutiny P
Health Scrutiny Committee
Housing and Homelessness Panel
Housing Overview and Scrutiny
Housing Panel (Panel of the Sc
Housing Scrutiny Committee
Investigation and Disciplinary
Licensing & Gambling Acts Case
Licensing and Gambling Acts Co
Licensing and Registration Sub
Members' Library Documents
No Local Connection Review Gro
North Area Committee
North East Area Committee
Oxford Health Overview and Scr
Oxford Living Wage Review Grou
Oxfordshire Growth Board
Oxfordshire Waste Partnership
Planning - Oxford City Plannin
Planning Overspill for reconve
Planning Review Committee
Scrutiny Committee
Scrutiny Review Group - Climat
Shareholder
Shareholder and Joint Venture
South East Area Committee
Standards Committee
Strategic Development Control
Tourism Management Review Grou
Value and Performance Scrutiny
West Area Planning Committee
Audit and Governance Committee, 110 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Judith Harley
0
Councillor Simon Ottino
0
Councillor Bob Price
2
Councillor Antonia Bance
1
Councillor John Tanner
8
Councillor Mark Lygo
3
Councillor Dick Wolff
4
Councillor David Williams
1
Councillor Oscar Van Nooijen
5
Councillor Dee Sinclair
1
Councillor Scott Seamons
11
Councillor David Rundle
4
Councillor Mike Rowley
18
Councillor Susanna Pressel
5
Councillor Nigel Chapman
3
Councillor Marie Tidball
3
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson
1
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad
1
Councillor Mark Ladbrooke
4
Councillor Tony Brett
8
Councillor Tiago Corais
18
Councillor Roz Smith
9
Councillor Shaista Aziz
1
Councillor Martyn Rush
9
Councillor Van Coulter
10
Councillor Stef Garden
1
Councillor Roy Darke
24
Councillor Jean Fooks
12
Councillor Michael Gotch
6
Councillor Rae Humberstone
1
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan
0
Councillor Mark Mills
6
Councillor Laurence Fouweather
1
Councillor Dr Amar Latif
7
Councillor Barbara Coyne
1
Councillor Duncan Hall
3
Councillor Edward Mundy
1
Councillor Imogen Thomas
2
Councillor Chris Jarvis
7
Councillor James Fry
44
Councillor Mary Clarkson
3
Councillor Sam Hollick
2
Councillor Pat Kennedy
3
Councillor Craig Simmons
12
Councillor Michele Paule
9
Councillor David Henwood
1
Councillor Susan Brown
1
Councillor Louise Upton
1
Councillor Andrew Gant
6
Councillor David Thomas
7
Councillor Ruthi Brandt
3
Councillor Elizabeth Wade
1
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth
1
Councillor Lois Muddiman
1
Councillor Chewe Munkonge
29
Councillor Anna Railton
3
Councillor Sian Taylor
2
Council, 225 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Dr Sandy Douglas
8
Councillor Asima Qayyum
0
Councillor Mohammed Azad
1
Councillor Judith Harley
1
Councillor Theodore Jupp
1
Councillor Dr Max Morris
1
Councillor Simon Ottino
1
Councillor Alex Powell
1
Councillor Dianne Regisford
1
Councillor Anne Stares
1
Councillor Ian Yeatman
1
Councillor Val Smith
18
Councillor Colin Cook
86
Councillor Bob Price
53
Councillor Antonia Bance
12
Councillor Ed Turner
91
Councillor John Tanner
77
Councillor Mark Lygo
96
Councillor Dr Joe McManners
28
Councillor Sajjad Malik
81
Councillor Mohammed Abbasi
52
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan
90
Councillor Dick Wolff
79
Councillor David Williams
23
Councillor Jennifer Pegg
14
Councillor Alan Armitage
17
Councillor Ruth Wilkinson
45
Councillor Oscar Van Nooijen
32
Councillor Dee Sinclair
54
Councillor Scott Seamons
31
Councillor Gill Sanders
52
Councillor Laurence Baxter
24
Councillor David Rundle
19
Councillor Gwynneth Royce
30
Councillor Mike Rowley
99
Councillor Elise Benjamin
36
Councillor Susanna Pressel
104
Councillor Nigel Chapman
64
Councillor Marie Tidball
44
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson
33
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad
42
Councillor Tom Landell Mills
52
Councillor Angie Goff
12
Councillor Mark Ladbrooke
10
Councillor Tony Brett
19
Councillor Tiago Corais
46
Councillor Alex Donnelly
19
Councillor Roz Smith
44
Councillor Lubna Arshad
48
Councillor Shaista Aziz
37
Councillor Martyn Rush
20
Councillor Paul Harris
16
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers
32
Councillor Richard Howlett
25
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini
36
Councillor Van Coulter
42
Councillor Stef Garden
21
Councillor Roy Darke
35
Councillor Jean Fooks
55
Councillor John Goddard
22
Councillor Michael Gotch
58
Councillor Rae Humberstone
70
Councillor Shah Khan
21
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan
65
Councillor Stuart McCready
20
Councillor Mark Mills
19
Councillor Jabu Nala-Hartley
18
Councillor Lizzy Diggins
22
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton
23
Councillor Laurence Fouweather
25
Councillor Evin Abrishami
8
Councillor Paula Dunne
19
Councillor Dr Amar Latif
19
Councillor Diko Walcott
18
Councillor Lucy Pegg
23
Councillor Barbara Coyne
25
Councillor Duncan Hall
12
Councillor Ajaz Rehman
24
Councillor Naomi Waite
23
Councillor Edward Mundy
24
Councillor Imogen Thomas
21
Councillor Jemima Hunt
18
Councillor Chris Jarvis
25
Councillor Katherine Miles
22
Councillor James Fry
87
Councillor Mary Clarkson
99
Councillor Jim Campbell
19
Councillor Anne-Marie Canning
17
Councillor Sam Hollick
28
Councillor Pat Kennedy
72
Councillor Mick Haines
68
Councillor Steven Curran
61
Councillor Bev Clack
28
Councillor Craig Simmons
71
Councillor Michele Paule
31
Councillor David Henwood
50
Councillor Susan Brown
88
Councillor Louise Upton
79
Councillor Stephen Goddard
71
Councillor Christine Simm
46
Councillor Andrew Gant
75
Councillor Tom Hayes
69
Councillor Farida Anwar
21
Councillor David Thomas
26
Councillor Ruthi Brandt
25
Councillor Elizabeth Wade
59
Councillor Richard Tarver
48
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth
78
Councillor Rosie Rawle
17
Councillor Alistair Morris
14
Councillor Lois Muddiman
15
Councillor Emily Kerr
16
Councillor Jo Sandelson
13
Councillor Chewe Munkonge
78
Councillor Anna Railton
15
Councillor Linda Smith
75
Councillor Sian Taylor
49
Council Briefing Note, 19 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Val Smith
0
Councillor Colin Cook
0
Councillor Bob Price
0
Councillor Antonia Bance
0
Councillor Ed Turner
0
Councillor John Tanner
0
Councillor Mark Lygo
0
Councillor Dr Joe McManners
0
Councillor Sajjad Malik
0
Councillor Mohammed Abbasi
0
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan
0
Councillor Dick Wolff
0
Councillor David Williams
0
Councillor Alan Armitage
0
Councillor Ruth Wilkinson
0
Councillor Oscar Van Nooijen
0
Councillor Dee Sinclair
0
Councillor Scott Seamons
0
Councillor Gill Sanders
0
Councillor Laurence Baxter
0
Councillor David Rundle
0
Councillor Gwynneth Royce
0
Councillor Mike Rowley
0
Councillor Elise Benjamin
0
Councillor Susanna Pressel
0
Councillor Tony Brett
0
Councillor Van Coulter
0
Councillor Roy Darke
0
Councillor Jean Fooks
0
Councillor John Goddard
0
Councillor Michael Gotch
0
Councillor Rae Humberstone
0
Councillor Shah Khan
0
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan
0
Councillor Stuart McCready
0
Councillor Mark Mills
0
Councillor James Fry
0
Councillor Mary Clarkson
0
Councillor Jim Campbell
0
Councillor Anne-Marie Canning
0
Councillor Sam Hollick
0
Councillor Pat Kennedy
0
Councillor Mick Haines
0
Councillor Steven Curran
0
Councillor Bev Clack
0
Councillor Craig Simmons
0
Councillor Michele Paule
0
Councillor Susan Brown
0
Licensing and Gambling Acts Committee, 68 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Asima Qayyum
0
Councillor Mohammed Azad
1
Councillor Theodore Jupp
1
Councillor Dr Max Morris
1
Councillor Simon Ottino
1
Councillor Ian Yeatman
1
Councillor Val Smith
2
Councillor Colin Cook
29
Councillor John Tanner
3
Councillor Mark Lygo
24
Councillor Dr Joe McManners
2
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan
1
Councillor Dick Wolff
4
Councillor David Williams
4
Councillor Alan Armitage
3
Councillor Dee Sinclair
7
Councillor Scott Seamons
2
Councillor Gill Sanders
3
Councillor Laurence Baxter
0
Councillor Gwynneth Royce
4
Councillor Mike Rowley
1
Councillor Susanna Pressel
1
Councillor Nigel Chapman
5
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson
3
Councillor Tom Landell Mills
4
Councillor Angie Goff
2
Councillor Tony Brett
5
Councillor Tiago Corais
8
Councillor Richard Howlett
4
Councillor Van Coulter
11
Councillor John Goddard
8
Councillor Michael Gotch
10
Councillor Rae Humberstone
10
Councillor Shah Khan
4
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan
3
Councillor Lizzy Diggins
3
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton
0
Councillor Paula Dunne
4
Councillor Diko Walcott
0
Councillor Barbara Coyne
7
Councillor Ajaz Rehman
4
Councillor Naomi Waite
4
Councillor Edward Mundy
10
Councillor Imogen Thomas
5
Councillor Jemima Hunt
1
Councillor Chris Jarvis
3
Councillor Katherine Miles
10
Councillor James Fry
4
Councillor Mary Clarkson
26
Councillor Jim Campbell
6
Councillor Anne-Marie Canning
0
Councillor Sam Hollick
4
Councillor Steven Curran
5
Councillor Craig Simmons
2
Councillor David Henwood
4
Councillor Louise Upton
13
Councillor Stephen Goddard
3
Councillor Christine Simm
4
Councillor Andrew Gant
1
Councillor Tom Hayes
0
Councillor Farida Anwar
6
Councillor Ruthi Brandt
8
Councillor Elizabeth Wade
13
Councillor Rosie Rawle
5
Councillor Lois Muddiman
6
Councillor Jo Sandelson
3
Councillor Chewe Munkonge
7
Councillor Sian Taylor
5
Planning Review Committee, 60 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Theodore Jupp
0
Councillor Dr Max Morris
0
Councillor Alex Powell
0
Councillor Ian Yeatman
0
Councillor Colin Cook
7
Councillor Bob Price
3
Councillor Antonia Bance
4
Councillor Ed Turner
5
Councillor John Tanner
6
Councillor Mark Lygo
14
Councillor Dr Joe McManners
4
Councillor Sajjad Malik
6
Councillor Mohammed Abbasi
1
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan
10
Councillor Dick Wolff
8
Councillor Jennifer Pegg
1
Councillor Alan Armitage
7
Councillor Ruth Wilkinson
2
Councillor Oscar Van Nooijen
3
Councillor Dee Sinclair
14
Councillor Scott Seamons
1
Councillor Gill Sanders
1
Councillor Laurence Baxter
8
Councillor Mike Rowley
10
Councillor Elise Benjamin
1
Councillor Susanna Pressel
5
Councillor Nigel Chapman
1
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson
1
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad
5
Councillor Tony Brett
6
Councillor Roz Smith
2
Councillor Lubna Arshad
1
Councillor Paul Harris
1
Councillor Richard Howlett
2
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini
1
Councillor Van Coulter
7
Councillor Stef Garden
1
Councillor Roy Darke
1
Councillor Jean Fooks
11
Councillor John Goddard
1
Councillor Michael Gotch
5
Councillor Shah Khan
1
Councillor Stuart McCready
1
Councillor Lizzy Diggins
1
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton
2
Councillor Dr Amar Latif
1
Councillor Lucy Pegg
1
Councillor Barbara Coyne
2
Councillor Naomi Waite
1
Councillor Imogen Thomas
2
Councillor Chris Jarvis
1
Councillor Katherine Miles
1
Councillor James Fry
23
Councillor Mary Clarkson
5
Councillor Sam Hollick
4
Councillor Pat Kennedy
18
Councillor Steven Curran
3
Councillor Craig Simmons
1
Councillor Michele Paule
2
Councillor David Henwood
4
Councillor Susan Brown
2
Councillor Stephen Goddard
13
Councillor Christine Simm
1
Councillor Andrew Gant
2
Councillor Farida Anwar
4
Councillor Ruthi Brandt
7
Councillor Elizabeth Wade
1
Councillor Richard Tarver
1
Councillor Chewe Munkonge
20
Councillor Linda Smith
8
Councillor Sian Taylor
3
Scrutiny Committee, 139 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Dr Sandy Douglas
11
Councillor Asima Qayyum
1
Councillor Simon Ottino
1
Councillor Dianne Regisford
1
Councillor Anne Stares
0
Councillor Val Smith
9
Councillor Colin Cook
6
Councillor Bob Price
10
Councillor Ed Turner
1
Councillor John Tanner
8
Councillor Mark Lygo
27
Councillor Dr Joe McManners
23
Councillor Sajjad Malik
1
Councillor Mohammed Abbasi
8
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan
69
Councillor Dick Wolff
10
Councillor David Williams
1
Councillor Jennifer Pegg
21
Councillor Ruth Wilkinson
9
Councillor Dee Sinclair
13
Councillor Scott Seamons
1
Councillor Gill Sanders
12
Councillor Elise Benjamin
1
Councillor Susanna Pressel
14
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad
18
Councillor Tom Landell Mills
1
Councillor Mark Ladbrooke
11
Councillor Tony Brett
2
Councillor Tiago Corais
47
Councillor Alex Donnelly
17
Councillor Roz Smith
0
Councillor Lubna Arshad
46
Councillor Shaista Aziz
15
Councillor Paul Harris
2
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers
27
Councillor Richard Howlett
19
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini
33
Councillor Van Coulter
32
Councillor Roy Darke
26
Councillor Jean Fooks
12
Councillor Michael Gotch
1
Councillor Rae Humberstone
4
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan
53
Councillor Mark Mills
9
Councillor Jabu Nala-Hartley
1
Councillor Lizzy Diggins
22
Councillor Dr Christopher Smowton
30
Councillor Evin Abrishami
3
Councillor Paula Dunne
9
Councillor Dr Amar Latif
1
Councillor Diko Walcott
1
Councillor Lucy Pegg
19
Councillor Barbara Coyne
8
Councillor Ajaz Rehman
2
Councillor Naomi Waite
7
Councillor Edward Mundy
17
Councillor Imogen Thomas
14
Councillor Jemima Hunt
8
Councillor Chris Jarvis
21
Councillor Katherine Miles
2
Councillor James Fry
75
Councillor Mary Clarkson
1
Councillor Jim Campbell
6
Councillor Sam Hollick
18
Councillor Pat Kennedy
22
Councillor Mick Haines
0
Councillor Steven Curran
16
Councillor Bev Clack
1
Councillor Craig Simmons
68
Councillor Michele Paule
4
Councillor David Henwood
44
Councillor Susan Brown
27
Councillor Louise Upton
29
Councillor Christine Simm
6
Councillor Andrew Gant
61
Councillor Farida Anwar
11
Councillor David Thomas
11
Councillor Ruthi Brandt
3
Councillor Elizabeth Wade
13
Councillor Rosie Rawle
1
Councillor Lois Muddiman
2
Councillor Emily Kerr
1
Councillor Jo Sandelson
1
Councillor Chewe Munkonge
3
Councillor Anna Railton
0
Councillor Sian Taylor
21
Council and Democracy
Meetings, Agenda and Minutes
What's New
Your Councillors
Calendar
Meetings
Decisions
Forward plans
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
ePetitions
Election results
Library
Constitution
Partnerships and community groups
Committees Structure
Area Forums
Parish Councils
County Councillors
Your MPs
Your MEPs