Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Cabinet, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susan Brown 6
Councillor Nigel Chapman 7
Councillor Mary Clarkson 6
Councillor Tom Hayes 6
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 7
Councillor Mike Rowley 6
Councillor Linda Smith 6
Councillor Marie Tidball 3
Councillor Ed Turner 5
Councillor Louise Upton 6
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 2
Councillor Lubna Arshad 3
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad 3
Councillor Shaista Aziz 1
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 3
Councillor Susan Brown 2
Councillor Nigel Chapman 3
Councillor Mary Clarkson 3
Councillor Colin Cook 2
Councillor Tiago Corais 2
Councillor Steven Curran 3
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini 2
Councillor Alex Donnelly 0
Councillor James Fry 2
Councillor Andrew Gant 3
Councillor Stef Garden 3
Councillor Stephen Goddard 3
Councillor Michael Gotch 3
Councillor Mick Haines 2
Councillor Paul Harris 3
Councillor Tom Hayes 3
Councillor David Henwood 3
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 3
Councillor Richard Howlett 3
Councillor Rae Humberstone 3
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 1
Councillor Pat Kennedy 1
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 1
Councillor Mark Lygo 1
Councillor Sajjad Malik 1
Councillor Dr Joe McManners 2
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 2
Councillor Chewe Munkonge 3
Councillor Susanna Pressel 3
Councillor Mike Rowley 3
Councillor Martyn Rush 3
Councillor Christine Simm 2
Councillor Craig Simmons 3
Councillor Linda Smith 3
Councillor Roz Smith 2
Councillor John Tanner 3
Councillor Richard Tarver 2
Councillor Sian Taylor 3
Councillor Marie Tidball 2
Councillor Ed Turner 2
Councillor Louise Upton 3
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 2
Councillor Dick Wolff 3
East Area Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad 2
Councillor Shaista Aziz 4
Councillor Nigel Chapman 5
Councillor Mary Clarkson 4
Councillor Colin Cook 1
Councillor Alex Donnelly 1
Councillor Stef Garden 5
Councillor Michael Gotch 1
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 1
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 4
Councillor Christine Simm 6
Councillor Roz Smith 6
Councillor John Tanner 5
Councillor Sian Taylor 5
Councillor Louise Upton 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 0
Shareholder, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Susan Brown 1
Councillor Nigel Chapman 2
Councillor Mary Clarkson 2
Councillor Tom Hayes 1
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 2
Councillor Mike Rowley 1
Councillor Linda Smith 1
Councillor Marie Tidball 0
Councillor Ed Turner 1
Councillor Louise Upton 0
Shareholder and Joint Venture Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Susan Brown 1
Councillor Nigel Chapman 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Tom Hayes 0
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 1
Councillor Mike Rowley 1
Councillor Linda Smith 1
Councillor Marie Tidball 0
Councillor Ed Turner 0
Councillor Louise Upton 0
West Area Planning Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 2
Councillor Colin Cook 8
Councillor Tiago Corais 8
Councillor Alex Donnelly 7
Councillor Michael Gotch 8
Councillor Paul Harris 5
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 7
Councillor Richard Howlett 1
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 5
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 2
Councillor Craig Simmons 1
Councillor Sian Taylor 2
Councillor Louise Upton 7
Councillor Dick Wolff 5