Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 3
Councillor Lubna Arshad 4
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad 4
Councillor Shaista Aziz 3
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 4
Councillor Susan Brown 3
Councillor Nigel Chapman 4
Councillor Mary Clarkson 4
Councillor Colin Cook 3
Councillor Tiago Corais 3
Councillor Steven Curran 4
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini 3
Councillor Alex Donnelly 2
Councillor James Fry 3
Councillor Andrew Gant 4
Councillor Stef Garden 3
Councillor Stephen Goddard 4
Councillor Michael Gotch 4
Councillor Mick Haines 3
Councillor Paul Harris 4
Councillor Tom Hayes 4
Councillor David Henwood 4
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 4
Councillor Richard Howlett 4
Councillor Rae Humberstone 4
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 1
Councillor Pat Kennedy 2
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 3
Councillor Mark Lygo 2
Councillor Sajjad Malik 2
Councillor Dr Joe McManners 2
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 2
Councillor Chewe Munkonge 4
Councillor Susanna Pressel 4
Councillor Mike Rowley 4
Councillor Martyn Rush 4
Councillor Christine Simm 3
Councillor Craig Simmons 4
Councillor Linda Smith 4
Councillor Roz Smith 3
Councillor John Tanner 4
Councillor Richard Tarver 3
Councillor Sian Taylor 3
Councillor Marie Tidball 2
Councillor Ed Turner 2
Councillor Louise Upton 3
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 3
Councillor Dick Wolff 4
Housing Panel (Panel of the Scrutiny Committee), 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lubna Arshad 2
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 3
Councillor Michael Gotch 1
Councillor Richard Howlett 2
Councillor Sian Taylor 3
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 3
Councillor Dick Wolff 3
Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 3
Councillor Lubna Arshad 4
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 4
Councillor Susan Brown 2
Councillor Nigel Chapman 1
Councillor Colin Cook 1
Councillor Tiago Corais 3
Councillor Steven Curran 2
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini 4
Councillor Alex Donnelly 4
Councillor James Fry 2
Councillor Andrew Gant 4
Councillor Tom Hayes 1
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 1
Councillor Richard Howlett 2
Councillor Pat Kennedy 0
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 2
Councillor Mark Lygo 2
Councillor Dr Joe McManners 4
Councillor Mike Rowley 1
Councillor Craig Simmons 4
Councillor Linda Smith 3
Councillor Marie Tidball 1
West Area Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lubna Arshad 2
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad 1
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 2
Councillor Nigel Chapman 1
Councillor Colin Cook 6
Councillor Tiago Corais 6
Councillor Alex Donnelly 3
Councillor Michael Gotch 6
Councillor Paul Harris 4
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 6
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 4
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 1
Councillor Sian Taylor 1
Councillor Louise Upton 4
Councillor Dick Wolff 2