Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Companies Scrutiny Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tiago Corais 2
Councillor James Fry 0
Councillor Richard Howlett 2
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 1
Councillor Chewe Munkonge 2
Councillor Mike Rowley 1
Councillor Craig Simmons 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 4
Councillor Lubna Arshad 4
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad 4
Councillor Shaista Aziz 3
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 4
Councillor Susan Brown 4
Councillor Nigel Chapman 4
Councillor Mary Clarkson 4
Councillor Colin Cook 4
Councillor Tiago Corais 4
Councillor Steven Curran 4
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini 3
Councillor Alex Donnelly 4
Councillor James Fry 4
Councillor Andrew Gant 4
Councillor Stef Garden 2
Councillor Stephen Goddard 4
Councillor Michael Gotch 4
Councillor Mick Haines 4
Councillor Paul Harris 4
Councillor Tom Hayes 4
Councillor David Henwood 3
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 4
Councillor Richard Howlett 4
Councillor Rae Humberstone 2
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 2
Councillor Pat Kennedy 4
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 3
Councillor Mark Lygo 4
Councillor Sajjad Malik 4
Councillor Dr Joe McManners 3
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 3
Councillor Chewe Munkonge 4
Councillor Susanna Pressel 4
Councillor Mike Rowley 3
Councillor Martyn Rush 4
Councillor Christine Simm 4
Councillor Craig Simmons 4
Councillor Linda Smith 4
Councillor Roz Smith 4
Councillor John Tanner 4
Councillor Richard Tarver 4
Councillor Sian Taylor 3
Councillor Marie Tidball 2
Councillor Ed Turner 3
Councillor Louise Upton 3
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 4
Councillor Dick Wolff 4
General Purposes Licensing Casework Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Colin Cook 2
Councillor Michael Gotch 1
Councillor Richard Howlett 1
Councillor Rae Humberstone 1
Councillor Mark Lygo 1
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 2
Councillor Christine Simm 1
Councillor Sian Taylor 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 1
General Purposes Licensing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Clarkson 2
Councillor Colin Cook 2
Councillor Tiago Corais 2
Councillor Michael Gotch 2
Councillor Richard Howlett 1
Councillor Rae Humberstone 0
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 0
Councillor Mark Lygo 2
Councillor Dr Joe McManners 1
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 0
Councillor Christine Simm 1
Councillor Sian Taylor 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 1
Councillor Dick Wolff 0
Licensing & Gambling Acts Casework Sub-Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor James Fry 0
Councillor Michael Gotch 1
Councillor Richard Howlett 0
Councillor Mark Lygo 1
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 0
Councillor Christine Simm 1
Councillor John Tanner 0
Councillor Sian Taylor 0
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 0
Licensing and Gambling Acts Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Chapman 0
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Colin Cook 2
Councillor Tiago Corais 1
Councillor James Fry 1
Councillor Michael Gotch 2
Councillor Richard Howlett 1
Councillor Rae Humberstone 1
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 0
Councillor Mark Lygo 2
Councillor Dr Joe McManners 1
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 0
Councillor Chewe Munkonge 0
Councillor Christine Simm 1
Councillor Craig Simmons 0
Councillor John Tanner 0
Councillor Sian Taylor 1
Councillor Louise Upton 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 1
West Area Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Lubna Arshad 5
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad 1
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 4
Councillor Nigel Chapman 1
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Colin Cook 5
Councillor Tiago Corais 6
Councillor Andrew Gant 1
Councillor Michael Gotch 5
Councillor Paul Harris 4
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 6
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 2
Councillor Mark Lygo 1
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 2
Councillor John Tanner 1
Councillor Louise Upton 5