Committee attendance

Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 3
Councillor Lubna Arshad 4
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad 4
Councillor Shaista Aziz 2
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 4
Councillor Susan Brown 3
Councillor Nigel Chapman 4
Councillor Mary Clarkson 4
Councillor Colin Cook 3
Councillor Tiago Corais 3
Councillor Steven Curran 4
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini 2
Councillor Alex Donnelly 1
Councillor James Fry 3
Councillor Andrew Gant 4
Councillor Stef Garden 3
Councillor Stephen Goddard 4
Councillor Michael Gotch 4
Councillor Mick Haines 3
Councillor Paul Harris 4
Councillor Tom Hayes 4
Councillor David Henwood 4
Councillor Alex Hollingsworth 4
Councillor Richard Howlett 4
Councillor Rae Humberstone 4
Councillor Dan Iley-Williamson 1
Councillor Pat Kennedy 2
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 2
Councillor Mark Lygo 2
Councillor Sajjad Malik 2
Councillor Dr Joe McManners 2
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 2
Councillor Chewe Munkonge 4
Councillor Susanna Pressel 4
Councillor Mike Rowley 4
Councillor Martyn Rush 4
Councillor Christine Simm 3
Councillor Craig Simmons 4
Councillor Linda Smith 4
Councillor Roz Smith 3
Councillor John Tanner 4
Councillor Richard Tarver 3
Councillor Sian Taylor 3
Councillor Marie Tidball 2
Councillor Ed Turner 2
Councillor Louise Upton 4
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 3
Councillor Dick Wolff 4
East Area Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jamila Begum Azad 2
Councillor Shaista Aziz 5
Councillor Nigel Chapman 5
Councillor Mary Clarkson 4
Councillor Colin Cook 1
Councillor Alex Donnelly 2
Councillor Stef Garden 5
Councillor Michael Gotch 1
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 3
Councillor Mark Lygo 0
Councillor Christine Simm 6
Councillor Roz Smith 6
Councillor John Tanner 5
Councillor Sian Taylor 5
Councillor Louise Upton 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 0
General Purposes Licensing Casework Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Colin Cook 4
Councillor Michael Gotch 3
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 0
Councillor Mark Lygo 1
Councillor John Tanner 1
Councillor Sian Taylor 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 1
General Purposes Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Clarkson 3
Councillor Colin Cook 3
Councillor Tiago Corais 2
Councillor Michael Gotch 3
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 0
Councillor Mark Lygo 2
Councillor John Tanner 2
Councillor Sian Taylor 2
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 2
Councillor Dick Wolff 0
Licensing & Gambling Acts Casework Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mary Clarkson 0
Councillor Colin Cook 0
Councillor James Fry 1
Councillor Michael Gotch 1
Councillor Rae Humberstone 0
Councillor Mark Lygo 2
Councillor Christine Simm 1
Councillor John Tanner 0
Councillor Sian Taylor 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 0
Licensing and Gambling Acts Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nigel Chapman 0
Councillor Mary Clarkson 1
Councillor Colin Cook 1
Councillor Tiago Corais 1
Councillor James Fry 1
Councillor Michael Gotch 1
Councillor Rae Humberstone 1
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 0
Councillor Mark Lygo 1
Councillor Tom Landell Mills 0
Councillor Craig Simmons 0
Councillor John Tanner 0
Councillor Sian Taylor 0
Councillor Louise Upton 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 1
Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mohammed Altaf-Khan 2
Councillor Lubna Arshad 3
Councillor Nadine Bely-Summers 4
Councillor Tiago Corais 4
Councillor Dr Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini 4
Councillor Alex Donnelly 3
Councillor James Fry 3
Councillor Andrew Gant 4
Councillor Paul Harris 1
Councillor Richard Howlett 4
Councillor Pat Kennedy 0
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 3
Councillor Mark Lygo 2
Councillor Dr Joe McManners 4
Councillor Craig Simmons 4
Councillor John Tanner 1
Standards Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shaista Aziz 2
Councillor Michael Gotch 1
Councillor Pat Kennedy 2
Councillor Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan 0
Councillor Susanna Pressel 2
Councillor Christine Simm 2
Councillor John Tanner 1
Councillor Sian Taylor 1
Councillor Elizabeth Wade 1