Revised Appendix 3: Committee nominations 2020-21

 

Table 4: Committee nominations 2020-21

 

 

Committee

Labour

Liberal Democrat

Green

Oxfordshire Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee (1 seat)

 

1.    Nadine Bely-Summers

 

 

Oxfordshire Growth Board Scrutiny Panel (3 seats)

 

1.    John Tanner

1.    Andrew Gant

1.    Craig Simmons

Licensing and Gambling Acts Committee (15 seats)

 

1.    Nigel Chapman

2.    Mary Clarkson

3.    Colin Cook

4.    Tiago Corais

5.    Rae Humberstone

6.    Dan Iley-Williamson

7.    Mark Lygo

8.    Christine Simm

9.    John Tanner

10.  Sian Taylor

2.    11. Louise Upton

1.    Mike Gotch

2.    Tom Landell Mills

3.    Liz Wade

 

1.    Dick Wolff

General Purposes Licensing Committee (15 seats)

1.    Nigel Chapman

2.    Mary Clarkson

3.    Colin Cook

4.    Tiago Corais

5.    Rae Humberstone

6.    Dan Iley-Williamson

7.    Mark Lygo

8.    Christine Simm

9.    John Tanner

10.  Sian Taylor

11.  Louise Upton

1.    Mike Gotch

2.    Tom Landell Mills

3.    Liz Wade

 

1.    Dick Wolff

Appointments Committee (5 seats)

 

1.    Susan Brown

2.    Tom Hayes

3.    Alex Hollingsworth

4.    Ed Turner

1.    Andrew Gant

 

 

 

Audit and Governance Committee (7 seats)

 

1.    Tiago Corais

2.    James Fry

3.    Chewe Munkonge

4.    Martyn Rush

5.    John Tanner

1.    Mike Gotch

 

1.    Craig Simmons

 

Investigation and Disciplinary Committee (4 seats)

 

1.    Susan Brown

2.    Suzanna Pressel

3.    Martyn Rush

 

1.    Liz Wade

 

 

 

East Area Planning Committee (9 seats)

 

1.    Shaista Aziz

2.    Nigel Chapman

3.    Mary Clarkson

4.    Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan

5.    Christine Simm

6.    John Tanner

7.    Sian Taylor

1.    Mohammed Altaf-Khan

2.    Roz Smith

 

 

 

West Area Planning Committee (9 seats)

 

1.    Colin Cook

2.    Tiago Corais

3.    Richard Howlett

4.    Alex Hollingsworth

5.    Dan Iley-Williamson

6.    Marie Tidball

7.    Louise Upton

1.    Mike Gotch

2.    Paul Harris

 

 

Planning Review Committee (9 seats)

 

1.    Jamila Azad

2.    Steve Curran

3.    James Fry

4.    Mark Lygo

5.    Joe McManners

6.    Chewe Munkonge

7.    Linda Smith

1.    Stef Garden

2.    Steve Goddard

 

Scrutiny Committee (12 seats)

 

1.    Lubna Arshad

2.    Shaista Aziz

3.    Tiago Corais

4.    Hosnieh Djafari-Marbini

5.    James Fry

6.    Richard Howlett

7.    Pat Kennedy

8.    Ben Lloyd-Shogbesan

9.    Joe McManners

1.    Mohammed Altaf-Khan

2.    Andrew Gant

1.    Craig Simmons

 

Standards Committee (7 seats)

 

 

1.    Jamila Azad

2.    Pat Kennedy

3.    Mark Lygo

4.    Suzanna Pressel

5.    Christine Simm

1.    Mike Gotch

 

1.    Craig Simmons